130 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
47/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00146600
Owner
HEWITT TODD ANDREW &
Total Market Value
$325,600
Appraisal
$590,800
PID
1745
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
639-40,1402
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$213,400$590,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$61,400$325,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEWITT TODD ANDREW &
Co-OwnerHEWITT-LANEY LAURA ANN
Address130 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 237/54
Sale Date07/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEWITT TODD ANDREW &$339,000 237/540007/30/2015
APPLETON KEITH R & BONNIE L$110,000 144/1901N06/02/2003
TYLER CHARLES H+WM F III+WM JR$0 56/5232906/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,220
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 560 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 2,108 0
   5,224 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100490 Forest48.20AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.45
Total Market Land$61,400
Appraised Value$213,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed216.00 S.F.$2,2001
FNDFoundation1.00 UNIT$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,400$213,400$590,800
2023$282,900$157,600$440,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,200$61,400$325,600
2023$198,000$49,300$247,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps