60 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
47/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00148000
Owner
FERTMAN JUDD N & BROWN STEPHANIE ANN
Total Market Value
$300,300
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
1758
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
449
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,800$68,200$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$47,700$300,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERTMAN JUDD N & BROWN STEPHANIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address16 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 257/166
Sale Date08/12/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERTMAN JUDD N & BROWN STEPHANIE ANN$0 257/1662908/12/2019
FERTMAN JUDD$20,000 238/11641410/21/2015
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCING AUTHORITY$52,250 225/2401404/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,751
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,751 1,751
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 1,751 0
WDKWood Deck 385 0
   4,447 1,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,800$68,200$429,000
2023$245,900$51,100$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,600$47,700$300,300
2023$172,100$35,800$207,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps