187 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
48/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00149500
Owner
LATTERELL CLINTON R
Total Market Value
$217,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
1765
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$69,100$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$48,400$217,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLATTERELL CLINTON R
Co-Owner
Address187 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 206/545
Sale Date01/21/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATTERELL CLINTON R$0 206/5452901/21/2010
LATTERELL CLINTON R & MILLY E$0 182/1562908/14/2006
LATTERELL CLINTON R$0 157/2400105/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,352
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt156
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
RBMRaised Basement 676 0
UBMBasement 624 0
   2,652 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Total Market Land$48,400
Appraised Value$69,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,900$69,100$306,000
2023$156,000$51,800$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,800$48,400$214,200
2023$109,200$36,300$145,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps