139 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
48/ 3/B / /
Acct#
00151500
Owner
FONTAINE BETH
Total Market Value
$211,000
Appraisal
$301,400
PID
1769
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
AREA A
Survey Map
636
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$68,000$301,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$47,600$211,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTAINE BETH
Co-Owner
Address139 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 274/464
Sale Date05/23/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTAINE BETH$280,000 274/4641405/23/2024
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 271/5932902/21/2023
LOANCARE LLC$172,800 271/2771401/11/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 768
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
   1,536 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave676.00 S.F.$18,1001
SHD3Shed - Metal100.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,400$68,000$301,400
2023$88,700$51,000$139,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,400$47,600$211,000
2023$62,100$35,700$97,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps