99 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
48/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00151800
Owner
HARRIS TREVOR A
Total Market Value
$205,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
1772
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$71,000$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$49,700$205,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS TREVOR A
Co-Owner
Address99 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 259/1034
Sale Date03/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS TREVOR A$205,000 259/10340003/02/2020
HAMEL TAMI A$0 258/902910/07/2019
HAMEL TAMI A & SELLERS RODNEY P$185,000 248/170009/13/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,394
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
CRLCrawl Space 200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 20 0
SLBSlab 1,140 0
   2,754 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LNTLean To160.00 S.F.$4001
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave720.00 S.F$15,1001
SHD1Shed300.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,300$71,000$293,300
2023$138,300$53,200$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$49,700$205,300
2023$96,800$37,200$134,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps