93 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
48/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00151900
Owner
DEGRAY ELSIE L/U & CONNIE
Total Market Value
$211,100
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
1773
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
1178
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$56,800$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$39,800$211,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRAY ELSIE L/U & CONNIE
Co-OwnerBARTOLOMEI DONNA & LAIDLEY LAURA
Address10 FOREST ST
PLAINFIELD, CT 06374
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 268/753
Sale Date03/22/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGRAY ELSIE L/U & CONNIE$0 268/7532903/22/2022
DEGRAY RAYMOND & ELSIE$0 0052/04532901/13/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,288
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt616
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement 1,288 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,104 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Total Market Land$39,800
Appraised Value$56,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$56,800$301,500
2023$143,900$40,800$184,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$39,800$211,100
2023$100,700$28,500$129,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps