CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
29 NO SOCIETY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
29 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
48/ 11/A / /
Acct#
00149701
Owner
LAWRENCE MATTHEW M
Total Market Value
$213,100
Appraisal
$304,400
PID
1779
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
671
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$239,800
$64,600
$304,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$167,900
$45,200
$213,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LAWRENCE MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
BRUNEAU ALEXANDRIA L
Address
29 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page
274/878
Sale Date
07/10/2024
Instrument
00
LAWRENCE MATTHEW M
$350,000
274/878
00
07/10/2024
BARON JUSTIN R & KOEN KESHIA M M
$157,000
250/464
00
03/28/2018
BRIDENSTINE COURTNEY
$0
243/304
29
10/07/2016
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
960
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$239,800
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Elec Baseboard
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Good
Kitchen Style:
Good
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
960
960
UBM
Basement
960
0
WDK
Wood Deck
128
0
2,048
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
Total Market Land
$45,200
Appraised Value
$64,600
Total
2024
$239,800
$64,600
$304,400
2023
$113,400
$48,500
$161,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$167,900
$45,200
$213,100
2023
$79,400
$33,900
$113,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps