153 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
48/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00150800
Owner
VOSSLER MARTIN W
Total Market Value
$252,000
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
1788
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$71,300$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$49,900$252,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVOSSLER MARTIN W
Co-Owner
Address153 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311238
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0072/0351
Sale Date12/08/1983
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOSSLER MARTIN W$0 0072/03512912/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,356
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FGRGarage 351 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 1,341 0
   3,160 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SNASAUNA1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave936.00 S.F$19,7001
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,600$71,300$359,900
2023$211,000$53,400$264,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$49,900$252,000
2023$147,700$37,400$185,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps