223 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
49/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00153400
Owner
BUTTON PETER L & BRENDA L
Total Market Value
$284,500
Appraisal
$512,100
PID
1798
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM690
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$226,900$512,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$84,800$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTON PETER L & BRENDA L
Co-Owner
Address223 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0108/0635
Sale Date04/13/1998
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTON PETER L & BRENDA L$0 0108/06352904/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 142 0
PTOPatio 150 0
UBMBasement 1,276 0
   3,108 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1
WDFRWD FURNACE1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space47.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.97
Total Market Land$84,800
Appraised Value$226,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
STB1Stable1152.00 S.F.$15,8001
FGR1Garage - Ave1408.00 S.F.$37,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,200$226,900$512,100
2023$191,800$167,500$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,700$84,800$284,500
2023$134,300$63,000$197,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps