203 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
49/ 3/A / /
Acct#
00153401
Owner
AUBIN RENE LIONEL & LINDA A
Total Market Value
$279,800
Appraisal
$399,700
PID
1799
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM800
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$68,000$399,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$47,600$279,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAUBIN RENE LIONEL & LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address203 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0257/0395
Sale Date08/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUBIN RENE LIONEL & LINDA A$255,000 0257/03950008/29/2019
LAVOIE ALFRED W III & SHERRY A$111,095 0104/01850007/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,344
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt336
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
UBMBasement 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,880 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,3001
PDKPool Deck260.00 S.F.$5,0001
FGR5Garage w/Loft -Good1120.00 S.F.$45,9001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$68,000$399,700
2023$198,000$51,000$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,200$47,600$279,800
2023$138,600$35,700$174,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps