CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
55 JOHN BROOK RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
55 JOHN BROOK RD
Mblu
1/ 1/N / /
Acct#
00000213
Owner
MCMILLAN KIMBERLY S & ROBERT D
Total Market Value
$231,000
Appraisal
$329,900
PID
18
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
13
Survey Map
763
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$245,400
$84,500
$329,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$171,800
$59,200
$231,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCMILLAN KIMBERLY S & ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address
55 JOHN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
146/647
Sale Date
07/29/2003
Instrument
01
MCMILLAN KIMBERLY S & ROBERT D
$0
146/647
01
07/29/2003
MCMILLAN KIMBERLY S
$0
144/536
34
06/16/2003
MORELL KIMBERLY S
$0
132/197
01
05/17/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
1,232
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$244,300
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,232
1,232
FSP
Screened Porch
144
0
UBM
Basement
1,232
0
2,608
1,232
SOLAR PANELS
37.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.5
Total Market Land
$59,200
Appraised Value
$84,500
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
120.00 S.F.
$800
1
SPL4
AGPool
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$245,400
$84,500
$329,900
2023
$160,300
$63,100
$223,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$171,800
$59,200
$231,000
2023
$112,200
$44,200
$156,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps