218 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
49/ 9/A / /
Acct#
00154200
Owner
GOODYEAR CHRISTOPHER L & CHERYL A
Total Market Value
$256,300
Appraisal
$366,200
PID
1807
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #3
Survey Map
TCM560
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Suburban
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$61,200$366,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$42,800$256,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODYEAR CHRISTOPHER L & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address218 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0141/0604
Sale Date03/28/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODYEAR CHRISTOPHER L & CHERYL A$189,000 0141/06040003/28/2003
LARKIN JAMES M SR & ETHEL M$119,900 0111/10070005/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,292
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt744
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
RBMRaised Basement 1,250 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,734 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Total Market Land$42,800
Appraised Value$61,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,000$61,200$366,200
2023$169,100$45,900$215,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$42,800$256,300
2023$118,400$32,100$150,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps