222 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
49/ 9/B / /
Acct#
00154300
Owner
DAYGER AUSTIN & STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$263,200
Appraisal
$376,000
PID
1808
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM560
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$60,100$376,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$42,100$263,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYGER AUSTIN & STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address222 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0257/0064
Sale Date08/01/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAYGER AUSTIN & STEPHANIE$260,000 0257/00640108/01/2019
DAYGER LYNN G & WENDY R$128,500 0109/03450007/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,534
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt252
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 308 0
UBMBasement 1,520 0
   3,894 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Total Market Land$42,100
Appraised Value$60,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$5001
PDKPool Deck100.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
LNTLean To100.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,900$60,100$376,000
2023$217,600$45,100$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,100$42,100$263,200
2023$152,400$31,600$184,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps