255 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
49/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00153000
Owner
HANSEN JOHN A
Total Market Value
$300,900
Appraisal
$429,800
PID
1815
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$64,800$429,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$45,400$300,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address255 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 119/147
Sale Date07/30/2001
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN JOHN A$0 119/1470207/30/2001
HANSEN JOHN A & MCCORMACK CHRISTINA L$100,000 112/9800008/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,248
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces2
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,124 1,124
FOPOpen Porch 460 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,124 0
UBMBasement 1,124 0
   4,956 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed230.00 S.F.$9001
FGR1Garage - Ave575.00 S.F.$6,2001
SHD1Shed560.00 S.F.$3,7001
SHD1Shed200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,000$64,800$429,800
2023$251,700$46,500$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$45,400$300,900
2023$176,200$32,600$208,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps