276 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
50/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00156700
Owner
BACH ARNOLD
Total Market Value
$363,600
Appraisal
$527,400
PID
1816
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$71,700$527,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$44,600$363,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBACH ARNOLD
Co-Owner
Address276 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0226/0538
Sale Date07/17/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BACH ARNOLD$0 0226/05382907/17/2013
WARTENBERG PATRICIA L$0 0184/05292911/09/2006
BACH ARNOLD$0 0101/02302902/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,474
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Custom Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FNSFinished 90% Story 624 562
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SLBSlab 912 0
WDKWood Deck 648 0
   3,624 1,474
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 720
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   1,620 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Houses  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space3.50AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Total Market Land$44,600
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,700$71,700$527,400
2023$244,500$53,600$298,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,000$44,600$363,600
2023$171,300$33,400$204,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps