350 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
50/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00157900
Owner
MOROCH KYLE
Total Market Value
$202,000
Appraisal
$288,600
PID
1824
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$62,000$288,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$43,400$202,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOROCH KYLE
Co-Owner
Address350 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0259/0177
Sale Date12/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOROCH KYLE$215,000 0259/01770012/03/2019
WRAICHETTE ERIN E & JESSIE A$163,000 0215/04020009/06/2011
TYLER MARK &$75,000 0209/06451408/09/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,618
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 580 0
SLBSlab 768 0
UBMBasement 340 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 24 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   3,710 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Total Market Land$43,400
Appraised Value$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,600$62,000$288,600
2023$177,100$46,500$223,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$43,400$202,000
2023$124,000$32,500$156,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps