130 BUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 BUCK HILL RD
Mblu
51/ 10/C / /
Acct#
00158500
Owner
TRACY RALPH H JR & LAURA A
Total Market Value
$326,000
Appraisal
$465,700
PID
1844
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
3&4
Survey Map
555
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$82,200$465,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,500$57,500$326,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACY RALPH H JR & LAURA A
Co-Owner
Address130 BUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120/188
Sale Date08/28/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRACY RALPH H JR & LAURA A$0 120/1880108/28/2001
TRACY RALPH J JR & LAURA$25,000 109/8520009/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,800
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt253
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,400 1,400
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,400 0
UBMBasement 1,400 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   6,112 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.74
Total Market Land$57,500
Appraised Value$82,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave825.00 S.F.$14,7001
SHD2Shed - Good256.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT1Patio308.00 S.F.$1,5001
FCPCarport480.00 S.F.$10,3001
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$82,200$446,600
2023$261,000$61,400$322,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,100$57,500$312,600
2023$182,700$43,000$225,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps