191 BUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 BUCK HILL RD
Mblu
51/ 18/A / /
Acct#
00159600
Owner
DEAN MARISSA J & MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$254,700
Appraisal
$363,800
PID
1855
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM481
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$68,000$363,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$47,600$254,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN MARISSA J & MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address191 BUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$219,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0229/0145
Sale Date12/16/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAN MARISSA J & MICHAEL W$219,500 0229/01450012/16/2013
PARENT CLIFFORD L JR & DONNA M$0 0083/0375 12/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,956
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FSPScreened Porch 126 0
RBMRaised Basement 408 0
UBMBasement 944 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   3,686 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,800$68,000$363,800
2023$184,700$51,000$235,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,100$47,600$254,700
2023$129,300$35,700$165,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps