68 DEPOT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 DEPOT RD
Mblu
52/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00166000
Owner
CALLE GERMAN
Total Market Value
$107,100
Appraisal
$153,000
PID
1900
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$71,000$153,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$49,700$107,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLE GERMAN
Co-Owner
Address68 DEPOT RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0249/0406
Sale Date01/11/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALLE GERMAN$50,000 0249/04062501/11/2018
TRONIAR JOHN R & DONNA M$0 0078/0513 09/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 900
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleManufactured Home
ModelMobile Homes
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panelling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,284 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave440.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,000$71,000$153,000
2023$49,300$53,200$102,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,400$49,700$107,100
2023$34,600$37,200$71,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps