62 DEPOT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 DEPOT RD
Mblu
52/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00166500
Owner
ALARCON AURELIO
Total Market Value
$185,100
Appraisal
$264,400
PID
1904
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$54,700$264,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$38,300$185,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALARCON AURELIO
Co-Owner
Address62 DEPOT RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 261/1158
Sale Date10/05/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALARCON AURELIO$65,000 261/11580710/05/2020
MILLER ROBERT W$0 179/32 04/24/2006
MILLER ROBERT W & JEANNE A$0 92/747 07/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,050
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
PTOPatio 728 0
SLBSlab 522 0
UATUnfinished Attic 858 0
UBMBasement 528 0
   3,686 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Total Market Land$38,300
Appraised Value$54,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$2,3001
FGR1Garage - Ave572.00 S.F.$18,4001
GAZGazebo77.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$54,700$264,400
2023$83,500$38,000$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$38,300$185,100
2023$58,500$26,600$85,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps