CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
50 DEPOT RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
50 DEPOT RD
Mblu
52/ 36/ / /
Acct#
00167000
Owner
LABARRE RUSSELL
Total Market Value
$149,800
Appraisal
$214,000
PID
1909
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$158,900
$55,100
$214,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$111,200
$38,600
$149,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LABARRE RUSSELL
Co-Owner
Address
50 DEPOT RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page
259/1117
Sale Date
03/09/2020
Instrument
00
LABARRE RUSSELL
$135,000
259/1117
00
03/09/2020
BRAINERD CAROL
$0
259/391
29
12/18/2019
BOUCHER WILLIAM C ESTATE OF
$0
257/342
10
08/26/2019
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
848
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$157,000
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
848
848
PTO
Patio
112
0
SLB
Slab
224
0
UBM
Basement
624
0
UEP
Unfin. Enclosed Porch
320
0
2,128
848
SOLAR PANELS
23.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Total Market Land
$38,600
Appraised Value
$55,100
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
200.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$158,900
$55,100
$214,000
2023
$93,800
$39,500
$133,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$111,200
$38,600
$149,800
2023
$65,600
$27,700
$93,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps