51 DEPOT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 DEPOT RD
Mblu
52/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00167600
Owner
SANGERMANO JOSEPH R
Total Market Value
$236,000
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
1914
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$56,200$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$39,300$236,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANGERMANO JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 547
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0126/0038
Sale Date01/03/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANGERMANO JOSEPH R$0 0126/00380101/03/2002
SANGERMANO SUSAN E & JOSEPH R$0 0109/1012 09/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,176
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Custom Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FOPOpen Porch 726 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement 1,176 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,782 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS1
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Total Market Land$39,300
Appraised Value$56,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed352.00 S.F.$2,3001
PDKPool Deck288.00 S.F.$3,7001
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$1,2001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$56,200$337,100
2023$179,000$39,200$218,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$39,300$236,000
2023$125,200$27,400$152,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps