8 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 47/ / /
Acct#
00168000
Owner
CASH JESSICA L
Total Market Value
$260,000
Appraisal
$371,300
PID
1918
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
2
Survey Map
226
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$60,500$371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$42,400$260,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCASH JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address8 DOUGLAS DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 250/36
Sale Date02/20/2018
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASH JESSICA L$139,900 250/361802/20/2018
MCMAHON KARIE$0 250/352902/20/2018
CADRAIN KARIE$0 222/2122909/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,236
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt970
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
RBMRaised Basement 1,152 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,676 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS10.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed156.00 S.F.$1,1001
PDKPool Deck140.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,800$60,500$371,300
2023$166,000$38,300$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,600$42,400$260,000
2023$116,200$26,800$143,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps