30 SHAGBARK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SHAGBARK LN
Mblu
52/ 61/ / /
Acct#
00169800
Owner
RADEL JAMES D & YASUKOCHI SANDRA J
Total Market Value
$212,900
Appraisal
$304,200
PID
1931
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #15
Survey Map
TCM224
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$61,200$304,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$42,800$212,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRADEL JAMES D & YASUKOCHI SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address30 SHAGBARK LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331-1935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0086/1065
Sale Date02/10/1989
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADEL JAMES D & YASUKOCHI SANDRA J$0 0086/10652902/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,312
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
PTOPatio 192 0
SLBSlab 352 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   2,816 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Total Market Land$42,800
Appraised Value$61,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed220.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$61,200$304,200
2023$158,900$38,800$197,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,100$42,800$212,900
2023$111,200$27,200$138,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps