35 SHAGBARK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SHAGBARK LN
Mblu
52/ 68/ / /
Acct#
00170500
Owner
BARCA JOSEPH A
Total Market Value
$186,600
Appraisal
$266,500
PID
1938
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #22
Survey Map
TCM223
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,800$60,700$266,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$42,500$186,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCA JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address35 SHAGBARK LN
CANTERBURY, CT 063311936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0066/1001
Sale Date12/21/1978
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARCA JOSEPH A$0 0066/10012912/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 948
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
PTOPatio 130 0
RBMRaised Basement 880 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   2,088 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Total Market Land$42,500
Appraised Value$60,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,800$60,700$266,500
2023$114,500$38,400$152,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$42,500$186,600
2023$80,100$26,900$107,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps