45 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 87/ / /
Acct#
00172600
Owner
CURRIER GARY A & DARLENE
Total Market Value
$216,700
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
1957
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #40
Survey Map
TCM225
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$61,800$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$43,300$216,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER GARY A & DARLENE
Co-Owner
Address45 DOUGLAS DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0253/0626
Sale Date12/18/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRIER GARY A & DARLENE$0 0253/06262912/18/2018
CURRIER GARY A$159,900 0136/05930010/31/2002
CORMIER MARK+DENISE L$0 0064/07742904/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,308
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt216
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FOPOpen Porch 38 0
UBMBasement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 131 0
   2,533 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,600$61,800$309,400
2023$154,500$39,200$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,400$43,300$216,700
2023$108,200$27,400$135,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps