33 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 92/ / /
Acct#
00173200
Owner
SZENKUM HEIDI I
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$316,200
PID
1962
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
45
Survey Map
225
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$61,400$316,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$43,000$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSZENKUM HEIDI I
Co-Owner
Address33 DOUGLAS DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$231,000
Certificate
Book & Page 252/399
Sale Date09/04/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZENKUM HEIDI I$231,000 252/3990009/04/2018
HAMMETT BRIAN R & EMILE V$0 234/3662902/03/2015
HAMMETT BRIAN R$170,000 205/5980011/24/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 996
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt462
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
RBMRaised Basement 924 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   2,200 996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Total Market Land$43,000
Appraised Value$61,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2Shed - Good288.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$61,400$311,700
2023$138,700$38,900$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,200$43,000$218,200
2023$97,100$27,200$124,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps