25 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 95/ / /
Acct#
00173500
Owner
CHAPMAN SHEP E
Total Market Value
$215,300
Appraisal
$307,600
PID
1965
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #48
Survey Map
TCM226
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,900$60,700$307,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$42,500$215,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN SHEP E
Co-Owner
Address25 DOUGLAS DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0266/0261
Sale Date08/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAPMAN SHEP E$255,000 0266/02610008/17/2021
TERJESEN THOMAS C$0 0252/06272910/01/2018
TERJESEN THOMAS C & KRISTINA$0 0246/05072906/19/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 960
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt42
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
PTOPatio 110 0
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,366 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Total Market Land$42,500
Appraised Value$60,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave576.00 S.F.$10,3001
KEN1Kennel - Ave120.00 S.F.$8001
FOPOpen Porch168.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$60,700$307,600
2023$139,100$38,400$177,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$42,500$215,300
2023$97,400$26,900$124,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps