21 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 96/ / /
Acct#
00173600
Owner
KEATING TODD A
Total Market Value
$204,200
Appraisal
$291,700
PID
1966
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
49
Survey Map
226
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$60,900$291,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$42,600$204,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING TODD A
Co-Owner
Address21 DOUGLAS DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 164/606
Sale Date01/11/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEATING TODD A$193,000 164/6060001/11/2005
WALKER DEBRA aka WALKER DEBRA ANN$0 85/3802907/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,232
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt336
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 457 0
   2,969 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Total Market Land$42,600
Appraised Value$60,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,800$60,900$291,700
2023$135,700$38,500$174,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$42,600$204,200
2023$95,000$27,000$122,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps