22 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 103/ / /
Acct#
00162200
Owner
WILLIAMSON JASON J & JENNIFER L
Total Market Value
$226,800
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
1973
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
56
Survey Map
226
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$61,200$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$42,800$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON JASON J & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address22 DOUGLAS DR

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 278/598
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMSON JASON J & JENNIFER L$0 278/5982911/18/2025
WILLIAMSON JASON J &$237,100 198/131007/31/2008
BROWN LOIS A$0 134/5001008/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,144
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 606 0
   2,978 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Total Market Land$42,800
Appraised Value$61,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool648.00 S.F.$15,0001
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$61,200$324,000
2023$157,700$38,800$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$42,800$226,800
2023$110,400$27,200$137,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps