CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
32 DOUGLAS DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 DOUGLAS DR
Mblu
52/ 112/ / /
Acct#
00163200
Owner
HUBAND DEIRDRE
Total Market Value
$219,600
Appraisal
$313,600
PID
1982
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #65
Survey Map
TCM225
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$252,500
$61,100
$313,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$176,800
$42,800
$219,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HUBAND DEIRDRE
Co-Owner
Address
32 DOUGLAS DR
CANTERBURY, CT 063311916
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0101/0183
Sale Date
02/15/1995
Instrument
29
HUBAND DEIRDRE
$0
0101/0183
29
02/15/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,182
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,500
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2
Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
500
Fin Bsmt Qual
Living Area
Bsmt Gar
1
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,182
1,182
FSP
Screened Porch
192
0
RBM
Raised Basement
1,104
0
2,478
1,182
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.72
Total Market Land
$42,800
Appraised Value
$61,100
Total
2024
$252,500
$61,100
$313,600
2023
$150,500
$38,600
$189,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,800
$42,800
$219,600
2023
$105,400
$27,000
$132,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps