47 LOVELL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 LOVELL LN
Mblu
56/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00185800
Owner
STRMISKA DAVID E & JAMES & JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,700
PID
2074
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$59,100$231,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$41,400$162,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRMISKA DAVID E & JAMES & JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address36 LOVELL LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0108
Sale Date05/22/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRMISKA DAVID E & JAMES & JEFFREY$0 0220/01082905/22/2012
STRMISKA DAVID E & TIMOTHY W &$0 0131/02720104/25/2002
STRMISKA PETER$0 0099/01562903/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 884
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UBMBasement 884 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 884 0
   2,824 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Total Market Land$41,400
Appraised Value$59,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave240.00 S.F.$4,3001
PLT1Poultry House96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$59,100$231,700
2023$99,200$43,300$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$41,400$162,200
2023$69,400$30,300$99,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps