49 LOVELL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 LOVELL LN
Mblu
56/ 36/ / /
Acct#
00185700
Owner
STRMISKA DAVID E & DONNA J
Total Market Value
$329,700
Appraisal
$471,000
PID
2114
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$60,000$471,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$42,000$329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRMISKA DAVID E & DONNA J
Co-Owner
Address49 LOVELL LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0065/1089
Sale Date04/24/1978
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRMISKA DAVID E & DONNA J$0 0065/10892904/24/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,730
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,320 990
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
FGRGarage 675 0
FOPOpen Porch 635 0
UBMBasement 1,740 0
   6,530 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$42,000
Appraised Value$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave780.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,100$60,000$451,100
2023$295,600$45,000$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$42,000$315,800
2023$206,900$31,500$238,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps