127 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
57/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00189100
Owner
ME527 LLC
Total Market Value
$238,400
Appraisal
$340,600
PID
2119
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$70,200$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$49,100$238,400

Owner of Record
OwnerME527 LLC
Co-Owner
Address520 WINDWARD AVE
BEACHWOOD, NJ 08722
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 270/1142
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ME527 LLC$320,000 270/11420012/05/2022
SPERRY JESSE A$175,000 242/3780008/12/2016
DZIURGOT LYNN$0 116/2721012/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,030
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 147 0
PTOPatio 225 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement 648 0
   3,708 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Total Market Land$49,100
Appraised Value$70,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3Garage - Poor576.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,400$70,200$340,600
2023$168,000$52,500$220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,300$49,100$238,400
2023$117,600$36,700$154,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps