111 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
57/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00190600
Owner
KOZIOL JUSTIN ALLEN
Total Market Value
$195,400
Appraisal
$279,100
PID
2121
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$77,900$279,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$54,600$195,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZIOL JUSTIN ALLEN
Co-OwnerMADDEN SHANNON
Address111 NO CANTERBURY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 270/605
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZIOL JUSTIN ALLEN$270,000 270/6050010/24/2022
KRODEL SUZANNE$0 260/2432904/08/2020
KRODEL SUZANNE & GLUCK STEVEN P$0 260/2422904/08/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 880
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 440 0
UBMBasement 440 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   2,042 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Total Market Land$54,600
Appraised Value$77,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2Shed - Good224.00 S.F.$3,6001
STB2Stable - BQ444.00 S.F.$14,0001
CNPCanopy432.00 S.F.$2,2001
CNPCanopy360.00 S.F.$1,9001
GRN3Gr Hse-Com/Plstk NT192.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,200$77,900$279,100
2023$102,300$49,200$151,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,800$54,600$195,400
2023$71,600$34,400$106,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps