95 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
57/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00190700
Owner
MORIN DOROTHY
Total Market Value
$197,800
Appraisal
$282,500
PID
2122
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$70,100$282,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$49,100$197,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address95 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311234
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0073/0291
Sale Date06/21/1984
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN DOROTHY$0 0073/02912906/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,102
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FGRGarage 252 0
PTOPatio 188 0
SLBSlab 570 0
UBMBasement 532 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 96 0
   2,740 1,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Total Market Land$49,100
Appraised Value$70,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR9Garage w/ Bsmt600.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$70,100$282,500
2023$120,900$52,400$173,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,700$49,100$197,800
2023$84,700$36,700$121,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps