91 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
57/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00190900
Owner
SAUVAGEAU FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$257,400
Appraisal
$367,700
PID
2124
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$58,500$367,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$41,000$257,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUVAGEAU FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSAUVAGEAU JEFFREY A & ROBIN L CO-TRUSTEES
Address1298 PLAINFIELD PIKE
STERLING, CT 06377
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 272/853
Sale Date09/06/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUVAGEAU FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 272/8530109/06/2023
SAUVAGEAU MARGIE L LU$0 272/7792908/21/2023
SAUVAGEAU MARGIE L$0 60/8711006/01/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,404
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
UBMBasement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 580 0
   3,388 1,404
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 880
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2Dirt/None
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
UBMBasement 880 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   1,988 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Total Market Land$41,000
Appraised Value$58,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,200$58,500$367,700
2023$201,200$50,400$251,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,400$41,000$257,400
2023$140,800$35,300$176,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps