8 RIVERVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RIVERVIEW DR
Mblu
57/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00186900
Owner
LEPAGE SHERRY M
Total Market Value
$166,300
Appraisal
$237,600
PID
2127
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
A
Survey Map
152
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,900$55,700$237,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$39,000$166,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPAGE SHERRY M
Co-Owner
Address8 RIVERVIEW DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0165/0601
Sale Date02/16/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEPAGE SHERRY M$0 0165/06010102/16/2005
LEPAGE JEFFREY A & SHERRY M$133,000 0130/01070003/28/2002
L & L ASSOCIATES LLC$55,000 0108/09250005/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,326
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 419 0
   3,071 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Total Market Land$39,000
Appraised Value$55,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,900$55,700$237,600
2023$120,200$38,800$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$39,000$166,300
2023$84,100$27,200$111,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps