NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
57/ 22/ / /
Acct#
00188200
Owner
LINDELL KEVIN
Total Market Value
$33,200
Appraisal
$137,200
PID
2138
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,200$111,000$137,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,400$14,800$33,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDELL KEVIN
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 417
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 253/509
Sale Date12/03/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINDELL KEVIN$0 253/5092912/03/2018
LINDELL CARLTON W TRUSTEE$0 239/942912/11/2015
LINDELL FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 115/6552909/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7120
Description490 Tillable C  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7120490 Tillable C2.00AC
7120490 Tillable C17.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Total Market Land$14,800
Appraised Value$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN8Pole Barn1248.00 S.F.$9,8001
BRN8Pole Barn600.00 S.F.$4,8001
LNTLean To240.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLean To480.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,200$111,000$137,200
2023$23,500$82,400$105,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,400$10,000$28,400
2023$16,500$7,300$23,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps