CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
10 LOVELL LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 LOVELL LN
Mblu
57/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00190000
Owner
CANTERBURY TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$80,100
Appraisal
$114,400
PID
2155
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$47,800
$66,600
$114,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$33,500
$46,600
$80,100
Owner of Record
Owner
CANTERBURY TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address
RT 14
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0053/0199
Sale Date
07/11/1969
CANTERBURY TOWN OF
$0
0053/0199
07/11/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
9035
Description
Municipal Town Vac
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.8
Total Market Land
$46,600
Appraised Value
$66,600
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
280.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
SHD1
Shed
252.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
SHD1
Shed
1386.00 S.F.
$9,200
1
FN3
FENCE-6' CHAIN
450.00 L.F.
$4,600
1
FN1
FENCE-4' CHAIN
1240.00 L.F.
$9,500
1
FN5
FENCE-10'CHAIN
100.00 L.F.
$1,500
1
PAV1
Paving - Asphalt
5800.00 S.F.
$5,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$47,800
$66,600
$114,400
2023
$22,300
$42,300
$64,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$33,500
$46,600
$80,100
2023
$15,700
$29,600
$45,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps