NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
58/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00191200
Owner
CHRISTENSEN MARK J, TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$157,200
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
2161
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
1306/07
Census Tract 9061
23GL- FARM CLASS CHGS
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$278,700$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$76,600$157,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN MARK J, TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTHE KING OF DENMARK TRUST
AddressPO BOX 521
EAST LYME, CT 06333
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 214/270
Sale Date05/20/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTENSEN MARK J, TRUSTEE$0 214/2702905/20/2011
CHRISTENSEN MARK J$0 74/2032911/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7100
Description490 Tillable A  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7100490 Tillable A2.00AC
7100490 Tillable A28.00AC
7170490 Woodland65.00AC
7160490 Swamp/Ledge4.07AC
7120490 Tillable C25.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)124.07
Total Market Land$76,600
Appraised Value$278,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN41S Barn w/Loft&Bsmt3840.00 S.F.$80,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$278,700$393,900
2023$50,700$205,400$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,600$76,600$157,200
2023$35,500$76,600$112,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps