223 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
58/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00191800
Owner
NIGH CHRISCILLA F &
Total Market Value
$347,300
Appraisal
$780,100
PID
2166
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$405,700$780,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$85,200$347,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNIGH CHRISCILLA F &
Co-OwnerTERWILLEGER ANNA C
Address223 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 235/541
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIGH CHRISCILLA F &$0 235/5412905/15/2015
NIGH CHRISCILLA F & LOGEE RICHARD$0 58/2662907/31/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,548
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverMtl Shngl/Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FHSFinished Half Story 792 396
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UBMBasement 1,152 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 360 0
   3,712 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100490 Forest100.97AC
7120490 Tillable C2.00AC
7110490 Tillable B8.00AC
7160490 Swamp/Ledge1.03AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)114
Total Market Land$85,200
Appraised Value$405,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave1600.00 S.F.$42,8001
SHD1Shed400.00 S.F.$4,0001
GRN3Gr Hse-Com/Plstk NT1000.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,400$405,700$728,100
2023$197,800$290,000$487,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,700$85,200$310,900
2023$138,400$66,900$205,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps