153 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
58/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00192200
Owner
CYR SEAN W
Total Market Value
$351,100
Appraisal
$501,700
PID
2169
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$114,000$501,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$79,800$351,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCYR SEAN W
Co-OwnerRAND-CYR REBEKA J
Address153 NO CANTERBURY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 274/561
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYR SEAN W$575,000 274/5610005/30/2024
LANGE JOSHUA T$430,000 269/9642808/02/2022
FENSLEY MICHAEL A & CHRISTINA L$270,000 173/5772810/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,160
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 40 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,664 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS1
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Total Market Land$79,800
Appraised Value$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SLO1Silo - Wood/Conc1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1Shed140.00 S.F.$9001
BRN11S Barn432.00 S.F.$5,6001
SHD1Shed288.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,800$114,000$496,800
2023$195,700$84,600$280,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,900$79,800$347,700
2023$137,000$59,200$196,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps