428 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
428 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
59/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00193600
Owner
DELUCA ROBERT A & HEATHER L
Total Market Value
$337,100
Appraisal
$481,300
PID
2173
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$80,600$481,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$56,500$337,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA ROBERT A & HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address428 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311213
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0101/1087
Sale Date06/29/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELUCA ROBERT A & HEATHER L$105,000 0101/10870006/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,891
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,842 1,842
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,398 1,049
CDKComposite Deck 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
UBMBasement 1,650 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 252 0
   5,400 2,891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Total Market Land$56,500
Appraised Value$80,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR7Garage - 2Story1440.00 S.F.$34,8001
SPLSolar Panels on ob/mount33.00 UNITS$01
PAT1Patio800.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,700$80,600$481,300
2023$292,400$60,100$352,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$56,500$337,100
2023$204,700$42,100$246,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps