28 HOWE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 HOWE RD
Mblu
60/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00196000
Owner
FORD BRYNA E
Total Market Value
$123,300
Appraisal
$176,300
PID
2200
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$57,200$176,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$40,000$123,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD BRYNA E
Co-Owner
Address28 HOWE RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0260/0706
Sale Date05/13/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD BRYNA E$0 0260/07062905/13/2020
SKALTSIS ALBERT E$0 0101/03112902/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,056
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleManufactured Home
ModelMobile Homes
Grade:B-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   1,476 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Total Market Land$40,000
Appraised Value$57,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave440.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$57,200$176,300
2023$75,700$40,200$115,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,300$40,000$123,300
2023$53,000$28,100$81,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps