7 HOWE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HOWE RD
Mblu
60/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00196600
Owner
SABROWSKI TIMOTHY D & RAIMEE L
Total Market Value
$235,500
Appraisal
$336,400
PID
2205
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$71,500$336,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$50,100$235,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSABROWSKI TIMOTHY D & RAIMEE L
Co-Owner
Address7 HOWE RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0140/0049
Sale Date02/03/2003
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SABROWSKI TIMOTHY D & RAIMEE L$0 0140/00490402/03/2003
SABROWSKI TIMOTHY D & BROWN RAIMEE L$132,800 0110/04140011/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,827
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,012 911
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 916 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,204 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Total Market Land$50,100
Appraised Value$71,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,900$71,500$336,400
2023$180,500$52,600$233,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,400$50,100$235,500
2023$126,400$36,800$163,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps