59 WAUREGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 WAUREGAN RD
Mblu
64/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00209800
Owner
LEWIS ZACHARY
Total Market Value
$193,500
Appraisal
$276,500
PID
2340
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$71,600$276,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$50,100$193,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS ZACHARY
Co-Owner
Address59 WAUREGAN RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 276/516
Sale Date02/18/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS ZACHARY$286,000 276/5160102/18/2025
LEWIS STEVEN J & SUSAN L$121,000 107/10590001/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,576
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FHSFinished Half Story 952 476
FATFinished Attic 114 34
UBMBasement 1,066 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   3,582 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Total Market Land$50,100
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool648.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$71,600$276,500
2023$143,100$53,600$196,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$50,100$193,500
2023$100,200$37,500$137,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps