CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
387 NO CANTERBURY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
387 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
64/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00210300
Owner
LEMA ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$296,800
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
2344
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$362,200
$64,200
$426,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,500
$43,300
$296,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LEMA ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address
387 NO CANTERBURY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311236
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0087/0149
Sale Date
03/07/1989
Instrument
29
LEMA ELIZABETH H
$0
0087/0149
29
03/07/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
1,412
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$341,300
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Radiant
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,412
1,412
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
584
0
FGR
Garage
624
0
UBM
Basement
1,412
0
4,032
1,412
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Unit Type
8100
Open Space
1.00
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3
Total Market Land
$43,300
Appraised Value
$64,200
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage - Ave
768.00 S.F.
$13,700
1
LNT
Lean To
256.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$362,200
$64,200
$426,400
2023
$248,900
$48,100
$297,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$253,500
$43,300
$296,800
2023
$174,200
$32,500
$206,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps