377 NO CANTERBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
377 NO CANTERBURY RD
Mblu
64/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00210400
Owner
OWENS DAVID & SARAH
Total Market Value
$365,500
Appraisal
$522,100
PID
2345
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$93,300$522,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,200$65,300$365,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS DAVID & SARAH
Co-Owner
Address373 NO CANTERBURY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$517,000
Certificate
Book & Page 275/3
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWENS DAVID & SARAH$517,000 275/32808/12/2024
LIVINGSTONE KYLE T & REBECCA J$220,000 119/952807/25/2001
ROBERTS OTTO H+EDITH B$0 57/1512911/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,908
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FHSFinished Half Story 1,088 544
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
SLBSlab 276 0
UBMBasement 1,088 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 276 0
   4,352 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.7
Total Market Land$65,300
Appraised Value$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave440.00 S.F$13,9001
BRN11S Barn2015.00 S.F.$39,1001
SHD2Shed - Good392.00 S.F.$5,3001
FGR1Garage - Ave364.00 S.F.$9,7001
SHP1Work Shop - Ave465.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHP2Work Shop - Good1368.00 S.F$37,4001
SHD2Shed - Good432.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD2Shed - Good432.00 S.F.$3,9001
SHD1Shed252.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,0001
FCPCarport475.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,200$93,300$442,500
2023$204,400$69,300$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$65,300$309,700
2023$143,200$33,900$177,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps