35 JIMMY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 JIMMY RD
Mblu
4/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00123800
Owner
LANKA ERIC G
Total Market Value
$205,300
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
235
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
13
Survey Map
378
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,200$78,200$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$54,700$205,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLANKA ERIC G
Co-Owner
Address35 JIMMY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 275/831
Sale Date11/20/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANKA ERIC G$0 275/8312911/20/2024
LANKA ERIC G & AMY P$193,000 255/6500005/30/2019
SZALL RICHARD A & DONNA M$0 83/1012 02/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,056
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CDKComposite Deck 312 0
UBMBasement 1,056 0
   2,424 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Total Market Land$54,700
Appraised Value$78,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,200$78,200$293,400
2023$130,500$58,500$189,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,600$54,700$205,300
2023$91,400$41,000$132,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps